Thursday, November 11, 2010


So we have been in Perth a few days kicking it with aunty Jojo and her brood.
Things there are awesome, shes love sick and missing her Wazzanator, the girlies have grown up sooo much its just not fucking right i tells ya.
Mr Madhouse took Jnr Madhouse to the aquarium while i kicked it with some lovely ladies.
OMG turns out Jnr loves the fishies, he spent the rest of the day running around with a toy shark and octopus which he was calling "my pussy" hmmm that cracked us up for hours (sad i know)
But all in all it was a great trip, spent wayyyyy toooooo much money but meh we had fun and really enjoyed the family time.

No comments:

Post a Comment